YiChiang My Account  Cart Contents  Checkout  
  Top » Catalog » D-Link » My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Desktop
Notebook->
Server
Hardware->
Software->
Surveillance Cameras->
Office Furniture & Accessories
Others->
Manufacturers
What's New? more
ACER PREDATOR XB253Q GX 24.5" 1920X1080 FHD 16:9 1MS 240HZ IPS G
ACER PREDATOR XB253Q GX 24.5" 1920X1080 FHD 16:9 1MS 240HZ IPS G
NZ$563.41
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping & Payment
Privacy Notice
About Us
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
D-LINK DEM-311GT 1000BASESX SFP(MINI-GBIC) MODULE NZ$179.80

D-Link DEM-311GT Gigabit SFP Transceiver

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. 

Features:

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support*
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX Compliant


* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

Reviews
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Manufacturer Info
D-Link
D-Link Homepage
Other products
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to D-LINK DEM-311GT 1000BASESX SFP(MINI-GBIC) MODULE
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!